COSROMA

COSROMA

Polyglyceryl-3 Ricinoleate

  • Category:
  • Views:129
  • INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-3 Ricinoleate
  • CAS No.: 29894-35-7
  • Purity: 97% min
  • Package: 25kg
  • Product Manual:Polyglyceryl-3 Ricinoleate has good solubility in oils and fats. It can be used as an emulsifier, stabilizer, thickener and anti-caking agent.
BASIC INFO

Polyglyceryl-3 ricinoleate belongs to W/O type surfactant, its lipophilic group is polycondensed ricinoleic acid, hydrophilic group is polyglycerol group, and it has good solubility in oil and fat. It can be used as emulsification. It is widely used in food (chocolate and its products, ice cream sugar coating, etc.) and cosmetics. It is widely used in foods, chocolates and their products. Its most important characteristic is to reduce the viscosity of the chocolate slurry, not to form crystals, thereby improving its fluidity; mixing with lecithin has a good synergistic effect, can significantly reduce the shear stress of chocolate, reduce cocoa butter and cocoa The amount of fat, thinning the thickness of the chocolate coating and easy processing; making the small bubbles generated by the chocolate and its products in the process of filling the mold easy to drain, avoiding the appearance of voids and pores in the product; reducing the effective hanging and molding The amount of chocolate needed; speeds up the injection speed of the chocolate; improves the ease of processing of the product, makes the chocolate icing of the biscuit uniform, and the icing is thinner and flatter, making the wrapped air easier to release; in a humid environment, increasing the chocolate coating The low temperature adhesion makes the ice cream chocolate icing quickly form and accelerates its adhesion, increases adhesion and reduces tiny pores. For example, adding 0.3% polyglycerol ricinoleate and 0.3% lecithin to chocolate can reduce the shear stress by about 50%, or use 0.2% polyglycerol ricinoleate and 0.5% lecithin. It can reduce the amount of cocoa butter by about 8%, reduce the thickness of the chocolate coating, and improve the processability. Dosage: used in food, used in ice cream icing, generally 0.1%-0.4%, used in milk chocolate, about 0.2%, or in accordance with the "Hygienic Standard for the Use of Food Additives" GB2760.

Specifications:

Appearance

Yellow oil liquid

Freezing point

≤6 ℃

Acid value

≤12.0mgKOH/g

Saponificaiton value

165.0-190.0mgKOH/g

Iodine value

70.0-150.0g I2/100g

Purity (HPLC)

≥97.0%

Residue

≤2.0%

Pb

≤0.005‰

As

≤0.002‰

PREVIOUS:Glyceryl Dioleate
NEXT:Polyglycerin-3

Online Inquiry


Deutsch Espanol Francais Italiano Portugues Japanese Korean Arabic Russian
X
Skype WhatsApp
 Sent email