COSROMA

COSROMA

Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate

  • Category:
  • Views:198
  • INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate
  • CAS No.: 9009-32-9;79777-30-3
  • Purity: 97% min
  • Package: 25kg
  • Product Manual:Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate has the functions of emulsifying, dispersing, stabilizing, conditioning and controlling viscosity.
BASIC INFO

Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate has the functions of emulsifying, dispersing, stabilizing, conditioning and controlling viscosity, and it is safe in green, non-irritating to the skin and water-soluble.

Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate has good hydrophilicity, can form O/W emulsion, and the emulsifying power is not affected by pH value, but also has the properties of stability, thickening and dispersion.

Polyglyceryl-10 stearate is used in the production of coffee and soy milk beverages, and has strong inhibitory effect on Bacillus thermophilus and Bacillus subtilis.

Adopting proprietary decolorization and deodorization process, the product quality is better and the performance is stable.

Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate can be used as a moisturizer, emulsifier, stabilizer or cleaning ingredient in detergents, shampoos, layer pastes, hair creams, mousses and emulsified flavors.

As a good emulsifier, the emulsifier can be used in bread, cake, ice cream, fat or protein-containing beverages, and also in the processing of meat products, so that the fat is well dispersed.

The emulsifier is applied to baked foods such as bread, biscuits, cakes, etc., so that the fat and sugar can be more evenly distributed in the dough, the expansion volume is increased, the mouthfeel is soft and delicate, and the preservation time can be prolonged.

The emulsifier is added to the noodle product, which can increase the tightness of the dough and improve the elasticity of the noodle, so that it is not easy to be smashed when boiled, reduce the loss of starch in the finished product, reduce the viscosity of the dough, and increase the sense of import. The emulsifier is added to the rice flour product to make the moisture permeability good, increase the whiteness and flexibility of the rice flour, and improve the mouthfeel.

The emulsifier can increase the expansion rate of the ice cream, making the mouth feel finer and more lubricious.

The emulsifier is used in beverages containing oil or protein, such as peanut milk, cocoa milk, almond milk and the like, which can improve solubility and stability and prolong shelf life.

The emulsifier is used for inflating in non-liquid fat, reducing the specific gravity of the material, and can be applied to candy and chocolate.

The emulsifier can also be used for processing meat products such as fish, meat, sausage, etc., so that the fat can be well emulsified, dispersed, easy to process, and prolonged quality assurance.

Widely used in cosmetics, food, feed, as well as lubrication, paint, paint, leather, textile, paper and so on.

Specifications:

Appearance

Yellow bulk solid

Melting point

50-56℃

HLB(Calculation value)

13-14

Acid value

≤2.0mgKOH/g

Saponificaiton value

90.0-110.0mgKOH/g

Iodine value

≤2.0g I2/100g

Purity (HPLC)

≥97.0%

Residue

≤3.0%

Pb

≤0.005‰

As

≤0.002‰

PREVIOUS:Polyglyceryl-10 Palmitate
NEXT:Polyglycerin-10

Online Inquiry


Deutsch Espanol Francais Italiano Portugues Japanese Korean Arabic Russian
X
Skype WhatsApp
 Sent email