COSROMA

COSROMA

Polyglyceryl-10 Palmitate

  • Category:
  • Views:110
  • INCI Name:Polyglyceryl-10 Palmitate
  • CAS No.: 500128-62-1
  • Purity: 97% min
  • Package: 25kg
  • Product Manual:Polyglyceryl-10 Palmitate is widely used in the field of cosmetics and can be used as a moisturizer, emulsifier and stabilizer.
BASIC INFO

Polyglyceryl-10 Palmitate is widely used in the field of cosmetics and can be used as a moisturizer, emulsifier and stabilizer. It can be used in products such as washing and skin care products, shampoos, lipsticks, hair creams, mousses and emulsified fragrances.

Specifications:

Appearance

Pale yellow waxy solid

Melting point

50.0-56.0 ℃

Acid value

≤12.0mgKOH/g

Saponificaiton value

90.0-110.0mgKOH/g

Iodine value

≤2.0g I2/100g

Purity (HPLC)

≥97.0%

Residue

≤3.0%

Pb

≤0.005‰

As

≤0.002‰

PREVIOUS:Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate
NEXT:Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate

Online Inquiry


Deutsch Espanol Francais Italiano Portugues Japanese Korean Arabic Russian
X
Skype WhatsApp
 Sent email