COSROMA

COSROMA

Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate

  • Category:
  • Views:112
  • INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate
  • CAS No.: 87390-32-7
  • Purity: 97% min
  • Package: 20kg
  • Product Manual:Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate is widely used in the field of cosmetics and can be used as a moisturizer, emulsifier and stabilizer.
BASIC INFO

Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate can be used as a hydrophilic emulsifier to regulate skin. It is mainly used as a surfactant in cosmetics to improve the sensory quality of the product.

Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate is widely used in cosmetics and can be used as a moisturizer, emulsifier, stabilizer or cleaning ingredient in detergents, shampoos, lipsticks, hair creams, mousses and emulsified flavors.

Specifications:

Appearance

Yellow oil liquid

Acid value

≤12.0mgKOH/g

Saponificaiton value

≤180.0mgKOH/g

Iodine value

≤2.0g I2/100g

Purity (HPLC)

≥97.0%

Residue

≤3.0%

Pb

≤0.005‰

As

≤0.002‰

PREVIOUS:Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate
NEXT:Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate

Online Inquiry


Deutsch Espanol Francais Italiano Portugues Japanese Korean Arabic Russian
X
Skype WhatsApp
 Sent email