COSROMA

COSROMA

Polyglycerin-10

  • Category:
  • Views:67
  • INCI Name: Polyglycerin-10
  • CAS No.: 9041-07-0
  • Purity: 98% min
  • Package: 25kg
  • Product Manual:Polyglycerin-10 has strong hygroscopicity and is a good aqueous solvent. It can be used as a moisturizer, emollient and dispersant for cosmetic auxiliaries.
BASIC INFO

Polyglycerin-10 has strong hygroscopicity and is a good aqueous solvent. It can be used as a moisturizer, emollient and dispersant for cosmetic auxiliaries.

Specifications:

Appearance

Yellow liquid

Hydroxyl value

800-1000KOH

Residue on ignition

≤ 3.0%

Purity (HPLC)

≥ 98.0%

Pb

< 0.005 ‰

As

< 0.002 ‰

PREVIOUS:Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate
NEXT:Tranexamic Acid

Online Inquiry


Deutsch Espanol Francais Italiano Portugues Japanese Korean Arabic Russian
X
Skype WhatsApp
 Sent email