COSROMA

COSROMA

Beta-Arbutin

  • Category:Beta-Arbutin
  • Views:328
  • INCI Name: Beta-Arbutin
  • CAS No.: 497-76-7
  • Purity: 99% min
  • Package: 1kg
  • Product Manual:Beta-Arbutin can significantly inhibit the accumulation of tyrosinase in the cortex. It has bleaching-like effect on the skin.
BASIC INFO

Beta-Arbutin can significantly inhibit the accumulation of tyrosinase in the cortex. It has bleaching-like effect on the skin. Beta-Arbutin can be used to prevent skin pigmentation and freckles, which is stronger than kojic acid and ascorbic acid. Arbutin inhibits the degradation of proteins, in vitro, alleviates and reduces the irritation of the skin and hair by surfactants or hair dyes, and also promotes the growth of skin cells and helps heal wounds. Human skin cells in vitro experiments showed that Beta-Arbutin could significantly improve the cell growth rate.


INCI Name: Arbutin
CAS No.: 497-76-7
M.F.: C12H16O7
M.W.: 272.25


Specifications:

Test Items

Specifications

Appearance

White crystalline powder

Odor

Slight characteristic odor

Clarity and color

Transparent and colorless

pH

5.0 - 7.0

Melting point

198.5- 201.5°C

Loss on drying

0.5%

Residue on ignition

≤ 0.5%

Purity (HPLC)

≥ 99.0%

Heavy metal

< 10ppm

Hydroquinone

< 10ppm

As

< 2ppm

Total bacteria

< 300 CFU/g

Yeast and mold

< 100 CFU/g


PREVIOUS:Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
NEXT:Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate

Online Inquiry


Deutsch Espanol Francais Italiano Portugues Japanese Korean Arabic Russian
X
Skype WhatsApp
 Sent email