COSROMA

COSROMA

Acetyl Hexapeptide-8

  • Category:Acetyl hexapeptide-8
  • Views:130
  • INCI Name: Acetyl hexapeptide-8
  • CAS No.: 616204-22-9
  • Available Form: 98% powder, 500 ppm Liquid, 1,000 ppm Liquid
  • Pack Size: 1g-1000g as per request
  • Product Manual:Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 is an excellent anti-wrinkle active ingredient for cosmetics and personal care products. It has high anti-wrinkle activity and high safrty profile. It has been used in various hig
BASIC INFO

Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 is an excellent anti-wrinkle active ingredient for cosmetics and personal care products. It has high anti-wrinkle activity and high safrty profile. It has been used in various high-end cosmetic series. Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 can partially block nerve transmission of muscle contraction information, affect nerve conduction in the skin sac, relax facial muscles, and smooth dynamic, static and fine lines. Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 can also effectively reorganize collagen elasticity, increase elastin activity, relax facial lines, smooth wrinkles and improve saggy skin.

Specification:

1, Powder form Acetyl Hexapeptide-8

Test Items

Specifications

Appearance

White to off white powder

Assay (HPLC)

≥98.0%

MS

888.99±1

Water Content (K.F.)

≤8%

Acetate Content (HPLC)

≤8%

TFA Content (HPIC)

<2%

Peptide Content (by %N )

≥80.0%

Endotoxin

<5 EU/mg

2, Liquid form Acetyl Hexapeptide-8:

  • 500 ppm Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 Liquid

Item

Standard

Appearance

Colorless transparent liquid

Content

500 - 550 ppm

pH

4.0 - 6.0

Bacteria

≤100 CFU/ml

Yest and Mold

≤10 CFU/ml

  • 1,000 ppm Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 Liquid

Item

Standard

Appearance

Colorless transparent liquid

Content

1000 - 1100 ppm

pH

4.0 - 6.0

Bacteria

≤100 CFU/ml

Yest and Mold

≤10 CFU/ml


PREVIOUS:Ectoine
NEXT:Tetrahexdecyl Ascorbate

Online Inquiry


Deutsch Espanol Francais Italiano Portugues Japanese Korean Arabic Russian
X
Skype WhatsApp
 Sent email